EDIMAX SFP+ 10G 1310nm 10KM Single-Mode, LR (LS)

$194.99 Regular price $229.99
by EDIMAX
SKU: L-NWE-MG-10GAS1

The MG-10G series Small Form-Factor (SFP) Pluggable 10 Gigabit Modules serve the purpose of extending network transfer distances. Attached to switches, the modules have the ability to extend distances to several kilometers or even tens of kilometers based on network demand, which in turn lowers costs. The MG-10G series SFP modules are also compatible with a large range of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for enterprise, data center and service provider applications. PRODUCT INFORMATION - Model Number: MG-10GAS1 - Wavelength: 1310 nm - Connector Type: LC - Media: SMF - Power (dBm): 0.5 to -8 - Sensitivity:-14.4 dBm - Power Budget: 6.4 dB - Distance: 10km - Application: Single-Mode Fiber ?APPLICATION DIAGRAM *Maximum performance, actual data rates, and coverage will vary depending on network conditions and environmental factors. *Actual viewing resolution and frame rate of network cameras depend on connection speed. *Product specifications and design are subject to change without notice.