TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+

$394.99 Prezzo standard $465.99
da TP-LINK
SKU: L-NWTL-SG1218MP

TP-Link TL-SG1218MP 18-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16 PoE+ • 16× gigabit PoE+ RJ45 ports, 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports, and 2× combo gigabit SFP slots • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports* • Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs • Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic • Durable metal casing and professional heat dissipation design ensure a wide operating temperature range (0–50 ℃) HARDWARE FEATURES Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p Interface • 16× PoE+ gigabit RJ45 ports • 2× gigabit non-PoE RJ45 ports • 2× combo gigabit SFP slots Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF Fan Quantity 2 Physical Security Lock Yes Power Supply 100–240 VAC, 50/60 Hz PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant • PoE Ports: Ports 1–16 • PoE Power Budget: 250 W Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.73 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm) Mounting Rack Mountable Max Power Consumption • 21.4 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected) • 286.64 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation • 72.97 BTU/h (no PD connected) • 977.44 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected) PERFORMANCE Switching Capacity 36 Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate 26.78 Mbps MAC Address Table 8K Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit Advanced Functions • Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs • 802.1p/DHCP QoS • Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging • IEEE802.3x Flow Control For Full-Duplex Mode And Backpressure For Half-Duplex Mode Jumbo Frame 10 KB