TP-LINK T2500G-10TS (TL-SG3210) JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots

$244.99 Prezzo standard $288.99
da TP-LINK
SKU: L-NWTL-SG3210

TP-Link SG3210 JetStream 8-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 2 SFP Slots IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features HARDWARE FEATURES Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 2 1000Mbps SFP Slots 1 Console Port Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF Fan Quantity Fanless Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz Power Consumption Maximum: 10.7W (220V/50Hz) Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 11.6*7.9*1.7in. (294*200*44 mm) PERFORMANCE Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps MAC Address Table 8k Packet Buffer Memory 4Mb Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes SOFTWARE FEATURES Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority Support 4 priority queues Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting Voice VLAN L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group) Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP Port isolation BPDU filtering/guard TC/Root protect Loop back detection 802.3x Flow Control VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN GARP/GVRP Management VLAN configuration Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID; Time Range Based Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN DoS Defence Dynamic ARP