TP-LINK T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P) JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch
TP-LINK

TP-LINK T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P) JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

Regular price $477.99 Sale price $404.99
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Only 17 items in stock!

TP-Link T1500-28PCT (TL-SL2428P) JetStream 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Features 24 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 192W and useful PoE power management features Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your network HARDWARE FEATURES Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at Interface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF Fan Quantity 2 Physical Security Lock Yes PoE Budget 192W Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm) Mounting Rack Mountable Max Power Consumption 21.7W (220V/50Hz with no PD connected) 229.73W (110V/60Hz with 192W PD connected) Max Heat Dissipation 74.04 BTU/h (with no PD connected) 783.84 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected) PERFORMANCE Bandwidth/Backplane 12.8Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate 9.5Mpps MAC Address Table 8k Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes